Delta Thistle Curling Club Monday Night Mens League |
|
Donated By: The Delta Lion Pub Ltd. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1976-1977 |
K. Read, J. Bowles, B. Mengering, L. Smith |
1977-1978 |
C. Kennedy, W. Palendat, B. Kubik, B. Bacon |
1978-1979 |
Ken Sweetland, Jim McWilliams, Gord Melnick, Bob Aasen |
1979-1980 |
T. Hirotshu, L. Smith, K. Fraser, M. Hirotshu |
1980-1981 |
B. Will, B. Cosens, P. Madden, M. McCulley |
(two plaques missing) |
|
1983-1984 |
G. Moscarella, D. Jupe, R. Priest, D. Shelkie |
1984-1985 |
G. Moscarella, D. Jupe, R. Priest, D. Shelkie |
1985-1986 |
Wilt McLean, Ken Fraser, Ralph Bergman, Oscar Vandenbossche |
1986-1987 |
L. MacDonald, H. Grisack, K. Fraser, M. Steffin |
1987-1988 |
M. Hirotshu, G. Olson, M. Richard, K. Richard |
1988-1989 |
L. MacDonald, H. Grisack, K. Fraser, M. Steffin |
1989-1990 |
R. Fox, B. Panar, K. Hemmings, H. Hanson |
D.T.C.C. Sunday Night Mixed League Champs |
|
Donated By: Panco |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1976-1977 |
W. Palendat, D. Palendat, E. Geroget, Eva Georget |
1977-1978 |
B. MacDonald, B. MacDonald, T. Schulte, E. Berger |
1978-1979 |
Jim Richmond, Donelda Richmond, Neil Ford, Vicky Ford |
1979-1980 |
J. Richmond, D. Richmond, H. Rogers, T. Rogers |
1980-1981 |
L. Doepker, J. Doepker, A. Brunn, L. Brunn |
1981-1982 |
E. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, S. Toporowski |
1983 |
V. Smithies, S. Valka, E. Valka, J. Smithies |
1984-1985 |
E. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, T. Moody, S. Toporowski |
1985-1986 |
Shirley Hearle, Mike Hearle, Cathy Mockford, Chris Cooper |
1986-1987 |
B. Wright, M. Zakurnuk, M. Ball, L. Zellers |
1987-1988 |
E. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, A. Hrynyk, S. Oliver |
1988-1989 |
H. Grisack, P. Grisack, R. Herron, C. Oliver |
1989-1990 |
B. Clement, J. Daw, B. Daw, G. Clement |
Granite Curling Club League Winners |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1975-1976 |
Bill Butt, Marg Butt, Glen Fraser, Irene Fraser |
1976-1977 |
Harold Guy, Carole Miller, Bob Van Nes, R. Helgason |
1977-1978 |
G. Fraser, M. Mills, D. Blythe, C. Wilson |
1978-1979 |
B. Butt, M. Butt, J. Jarmson, N. Jarmson |
1979-1980 |
J. Oliver, L. May, J. Campbell, I. Fraser |
1980-1981 |
V. Hoing, J. Hoing, L. Lawrence, R. Berichon |
1981-1982 |
G. Emery, M. Mills, B. Gowanlock, B. Emery |
1982-1983 |
B. Van Nes, M. Oliver, B. Gowanlock, I. Tarnowski |
1983-1984 |
D. Lloyd, M. Oliver, R. Ferguson, N. D’Olivara |
1984-1985 |
G. Oliver, L. Kolyser, J. Doer, O. Hague |
1985-1986 |
R. Ferguson/G. Fraser, M. Oliver, S. Richardson, V. Gill |
1986-1987 |
G. Oliver, J. Verheul, D. Towle, L. Fleming |
1987-1988 |
G. Hague, M. Oliver, A. Rudolf, J. Van Nes |
1988-1989 |
M. Oliver, R. Berichon, S. Doerr, J. Majernick |
1989-1990 |
T. Proctor, L. Folmer, B. Watkins, C. Martin |
1990-1991 |
Skip – A. Stich, 3rd – C. Martin, 2nd – I. McLean, Lead – S. Doerr |
1991-1992 |
Skip – A. Rudolf, 3rd – P. Traquair, 2nd – M. Murray, Lead – R. Porcina |
Ted Hay Memorial Trophy Junior Curling Most Improved Curler |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1986-1987 |
Carolyn Milum |
Delta Thistle Curling Club Junior Open Bonspiel |
|
Donated By: Velcro Canada Ltd. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1978 |
Charlie Winter, Robert Penrose, Colin Coates, Don White |
1979 |
Mark Hirotsu, Lori Freeman, Dean Nakamura, Lesa Pomeroy |
1979-1980 |
Brian Parks, Jeff Clay, Craig Vanderbossche, Wayne Zambik |
1981 |
P. Moody, Ken Mock, Greg Fowler, Bob Robertson, Ron Heinricks |
1981 |
M. Cieszecki, C. Parrish, G. Wright, G. Maitland |
1982 |
J. Clay, D. Fraser, B. Testini, E. Daniels |
1983 |
C. Coombs, D. Stefanson, S. Serviss, C. Hamilton |
N. Delta B. W. League Grand Aggregate |
|
Donated By: Casabello Wines Ltd. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1972-1973 |
E. Tweddle, R. Zurek, R. Norrie, B. Simms |
1973-1974 |
D. Boehmer, J. Johnson, M. Lilje, C. Labossiere |
1975-1976 |
B. Boyd, T. Ross, P. Bonnycastle, J. Froese |
1976-1977 |
Betty Boyd, Noreen Stewart, Pat Bonnycastle, Joan Froese |
1977-1978 |
Nan Phillips, Lorna Read, Carol McClash, Dale Jones |
(plaque missing) |
|
1979-1980 |
Mary Croxton, Maxene Whitlock, Rose Gardner, Helen Lugin |
1981-1982 |
B. Boyd, A. Allenby, P. Bonnycastle, S. Hirotshu |
1983 |
E. Neighbour, J. Durand, D. Bigelow, D. Hester |
1985-1986 |
Scottie Karaki, Carol Will, Kim Slater, Ginny Hemmings |
1986-1987 |
Z. McLean, C. MacDonald, W. Tory, P. Quechuck |
1987-1988 |
R. Zurek, M. Zurek, R. Zurek, E. McMillan |
1989-1990 |
J. Tupper, S. Whittaker, H. Mockford, G. McInnes |
Delta Thistle Junior League Champions |
|
Donated By: Don & Dana Hepburn and Dave & Gil Revitt |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1978-1979 |
Dean Nakamura, Brad Freeman, Greg McLellan, Janet Sawicki |
1979-1980 |
M. Mitchell, D. Meyers, S. Toporowski, T. Schindeler |
1980-1981 |
Brian Parks, Darren Fraser, Don Mitchell, Julie Hadden |
1981-1982 |
W. Zambik, S. McLaren, T. Wunderlich, M. Humble |
1983 |
W. Zambik, G. Hoffman, G. Carlsen, T. Attfield |
(plaque missing) |
|
1984-1985 |
T. Walker, L. Callander, S. Whittaker, A. Shelkie |
1986-1987 |
Scott Bissillion, Scott GWilliam, Debra Buxton, Trevor Stich |
The Gooderham & Worts Cup – Delta Thistle Curling Club Awarded to Mens Open Bonspiel “A” Event Winners |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1973-1974 |
K. Read, T. Hirotsu, B. Mengering, L. Smith |
1975 |
W. Palendat, C. Kennedy, B. Bacon, B. Will |
1976 |
D. Revitt, A. Forbes, L. Gow, L. Miclash |
1977 |
Skip J. Armstrong, C. Winterton, F. Rudd, J. Berglund |
1978 |
J. Campbell, M. Oliynyk, D. Turberfield, J. Trimble |
1979 |
Ted Trimble, Jim Topley, Doug Goodyear, Jeff Topley |
1980 |
Wayne McAlpine, C. Wladichuck, T. Sweica, K. Fisher |
1981 |
C. McLeod, D. Silvester, J. Berglund, D. Cater |
1982 |
d. Beausoleil, J. Finnbogason, G. Carter, S. Carter |
1983 |
D. Revitt, L. Miclash, D. West, L. Gow |
1984 |
B. Will, G. Moscarella, R. Priest, V. Miller |
1985 |
John Campbell, Dave Tory, Ed Ferleyko, Steve Hardy |
1986-1987 |
J. Campbell, J. Walker, T. Sugden, D. Tuberfield |
1988-1989 |
Skip – L. MacDonald, 3rd – H. Grisacic, 2nd – K. Fraser, Lead – M. Steffin |
1989-1990 |
E. Olsen, W. McLean, K. Kuemper, M. Leuigne |
1991 |
D. Cleautinx, C. Sakiyama, T. Liblong, R. Shimizu |
1991-1992 |
Skip – Dan Cleautinx, Fred Cleutinx, Vic Miller, Jim McManaman |
1993 |
D. Dixon, N. Paterson, D. Paterson, S. Paterson |
Delta Thistle Curling Club Annual Mens Open Spiel “C” Event Champs |
|
Donated By: Mariner Seafood Rest. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1973-1974 |
T. Holman, R. Scott, K. Childs, A. Reavley |
1975 |
D. Butt, M. Martignago, B. Sharp, B. Rutherford |
1976 |
P. Cully, W. Todd, J. Richard, P. Madden |
1977 |
Skip G. Owens, M. Campbell, W. Rowe, B. Owens |
1979 |
John Campbell, Mike Oliynyk, Don Turberfield, John Trimble |
1980 |
Ken Watson, Jim Topley, Doug Goodyear, Jeff Topley |
1982 |
G. Hatch, E. Hansford, V. Lemke, M. Munsie |
1983 |
T. Campbell, D. Hepburn, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen |
1984 |
G. Mock, B. Tallentyre, V. Enright, A. Mock |
1985 |
Ted Stanyer, Don Davis, Ken Schleppe, Bryce Davis |
1986-1987 |
B. Breton, P. Breton, K. Harwood, A. Grozell |
1988-1989 |
Skip – G. Olson, 3rd – J. Heisl, 2nd – B. Mengering, Lead – J. Riddell |
1989-1990 |
D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, G. Hoffman |
1991 |
G. Moscarella, R. Priest, G. Quechuck, K. Johnson |
1991-1992 |
Skip – Art Roberts, 3 – Bob Cross, 2 – Dick Homes, 1 – Moe Ford |
1993 |
M. Weatherby, J. Keserich, C. Daley, R. Bjornson |
Delta Thistle Ladies Closed “C” Event |
|
Donated By: House of Bruce Draperies |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1977 |
Scottie Karaki, Barb Michels, Dale Jones, Sadie Hirotsu |
1978 |
M. Whitlock, S. Hirotsu, M. Young, E. Georget |
1979 |
Bev Mitchell, Shirley Hearle, Ina Willsie, Margot Orcutt |
1980 |
Linda Bougie, Janice Verheul, Jackie Davidson, Bev Pederson |
1981 |
Muriel Lindsay, Sheila O’Connor, Jean Webber, Cilla Jones |
1982 |
M. Mills, P. Carlson, M. Orcott, J. Williamson |
1983 |
R. Zurek, G. Herzke, V. Bissillion, R. Berichon |
1984 |
R. Husel, D. Klitch, J. Nicholson, B. Gattinger |
1986 |
J. Schienbein, C. Hanford, D. Gallagher, S. Joys, T. Callander |
Royal Heights Curling Club Most Wins During Regular Play |
|
Donated By: Harriet & Bill Warn |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1972-1973 |
Pete Kinvig, John Latimer, Marg Newall, Phyllis McNeill |
1973-1974 |
C. Parker, Jo Gilhespy, N. Sharpe, M. Alexander |
1974-1975 |
H. Reid, J. Munro, T. Hay, D. Parker |
1975-1976 |
J. Latimer, M. Monks, B. Hodgson, J. Rempel, L. Yee |
1976-1977 |
John Latimer, Ralph Kwasny, Cal Rempel, Kris Stone |
1977-1978 |
A. Case, D. Parker, P. McNeill, B. Bains |
1978-1979 |
O. Ehnes, R. Kwasny, H. Hunkin, D. Case |
1979-1980 |
O. Ehnes, K. Millar, D. Akhurst, M. Walz |
1980-1981 |
O. Ehnes, J. Ternent, M. Hodgson, D. Sali |
1981-1982 |
S. Linnell, R. Gardner, E. Michaloski, D. O’Keefe |
1982-1983 |
V. Ehnes, H. Reid, F. Michaloski, B. Link |
1983-1984 |
O. Ehnes, E. Michaloski, M. Faubert, I. Singbiel |
1984-1985 |
Beril Flink, Rose Gardner, Irvine Singbiel, Archie Kehler |
1985-1986 |
W. Walz, L. Forbes, K. Hughes, M. King |
1986-1987 |
A. Braun, E. Michaloski, G. Burns, J. Lee |
1987-1988 |
A. Braun, D. Clark, J. Black, B. Beach |
1988-1989 |
A. Braun, L. Ladd, J. Lee, B. Parker |
1989-1990 |
A. Braun, M. Edwards, B. Hill, J. Atherley |
1990-1991 |
A. Braun, L. Martin, B. Rowse, K. Fitzsimmons |
1991-1992 |
Keith Gardner, Brian Rowse, Greg Klyne |
1992-1993 |
B. Morrison, B. Rowse, P. McMillian, H. Johnston |
1993-1994 |
Jeff Mah, Barb Parker, Dale Stith, Jeff McMillan |
1994-1995 |
Mike Edwards, Fran Elliott, Norm Eyford, Shannon Fletcher |
1995-1996 |
Tom Rudy, Cathy Rowse, Don Anderson, Sandra Lynde |
Delta Thistle Curling Club Annual Mens Open Spiel “B” Event Champs |
|
Donated By: P & W Meats Ltd. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1973-1974 |
B. Reinsch, W. Hinkelman, P. Krahenbil, D. Hinkelman |
1975 |
B. Morey, T. Hay, B. Graham, D. Parkinson |
1976 |
J. Campbell, D. Johnston, R. Monagle, K. Harward |
1977 |
Skip A. Thompson, L. Ell, J. Kloschinsky, D. Hanberg |
1978 |
G. Humphries, T. Sytko, R. Tsuji, D. Alex |
1979 |
G. Bowland, L. Wiese, B. Young, T. Tamayose |
1980 |
Dave Revitt, L. Miclash, M. Richard, L. Gow |
1982 |
A. Gray, R. Gray, W. Gray, D. Meyers |
1983 |
J. Chorney, R. Bourassa, J. England, D. Turberfield |
1984 |
D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, R. Nakamura |
1985 |
Larry Macdonald, Ross Anderson, Ken Fraser, Ken Hemmings |
1986-1987 |
T. Hauk, M. Duchncyz, C. Hauk, D. Bacus |
1988-1989 |
Skip – V. Miller, 3rd – L. Smith, 2nd – B. Wood, Lead – A. Juby |
1989-1990 |
V. Miller, B. Panar, K. Hemmings, H. Hanson |
1991 |
G. Cook, D. Hinton, L. Groves, W. Simpson |
1991-1992 |
Skip – Brad Snyder, 3rd – Andy Pulleyblank, 2nd – Guy Bissonette, Lead – Ray Pauluk |
1993 |
T. Beatty, D. Foster, D. Beatty, G. McEachern |
D. T. C. C. Annual Ladies Bonspiel “A” Event |
|
Donated By: Paga Electric Ltd. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1973 |
Brenda M’Lot, Doreen Murray, Donna Schmid, Anne Bowles |
(plaque missing) |
|
1975 |
Pat Nowicki, Edna McDougall, June Burk, Daphne Case |
1975-1976 |
D. Fraser, D. Einarson, J. Burk, M. Orcutt |
1977 |
Lessia Parks, Ida Smith, Sharon Statham, Marie Finstad |
1978 |
L. Parks, M. Strang, K. Coldwell, P. Thomas |
1979 |
Kerry Miller, Sonja Zambik, Sheila O’Connor, Linda Senner |
1980 |
Arlane Jordan, Sonja Zambik, Evelyn Izatt, Linda Grandia |
1981 |
Janice Verheul, Jennie Miller, Evelyn Giuliani, Shelly Brown |
1982 |
F. Mitchell, V. Bissillion, J. Beck, V. Koughnett |
1983 |
A. Jordan, C. Somerville, E. Izatt, L. Butters |
1984 |
M. Mills, I. Bougie, D. Robinson, L. Otway |
(plaque missing) |
|
1986 |
L. Gamlin, L. Paupst, B. Gattinger, L. Young |
D. J. Sexton Memorial Trophy Delta Thistle Junior Open Bonspiel |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1974-1975 |
D. Boehmer, J. Jonson, M. Liljie, S. Gow |
1978 |
Doug Hepburn, Pam Zurek, Lori Lee Gow, Lori Freeman |
1979 |
Greg Caskey, Rob La Fpeniere, Paul Caskey, Marty Sedmak |
1979-1980 |
Ted Purvis, Dale Risling, Milt Best, Marc McCartney |
1981 |
Golden Ears: Jeff Morrison, Randy Frank, Ian Cordner, Barry Fontaine |
1981 |
M. Slattery, C. Roberts, D. Portfors, L. Terrace |
1982 |
G. Maitland, J. Rouleau, D. Fenton, D. Kent |
1983 |
S. Fraser, L. Clay, T. Butt, H. Briske |
Delta Thistle Juniors “B” Champs |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1974 |
Richmond Hi, Doug Goodyear, Larry Wiese, Dave Marsh, Davin Karjala |
1983 |
T. Walker, S. McQueenie, S. Jones, K. Cormack |
(no year) |
Colin Munro, Kevin Sinclair, Joey Hutchinson, Peter Hutchinson |
Delta Thistle Curling Club Wednesday Night Mens League |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1976-1977 |
B. Will, R. Priest, A. Vandermeys, V. Miller |
1977-1978 |
D. Revitt, L. Miclash, L. Gow, A. Forbes |
1978-1979 |
Bud Will, Ron Priest, Vic Miller, Al Vandermay |
1979-1980 |
A. Forbes, D. Hepburn, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen |
1980-1981 |
D. Hepburn, A. Forbes, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen |
1981-1982 |
D. Hepburn, A. Forbes, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen |
1983 |
G. Moscarella, I. Huet, H. Schwizgebel, L. Miller |
1983-1984 |
B. Will, R. Priest, V. Miller, O. Vanden Bossche |
1984-1985 |
G. Moscarella, L. Huet, A. Jube, D. Klitch |
1985-1986 |
Gary Olson, Joe Hiesl, Fred Paupst, Mike Vandermolen |
1986-1987 |
D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, R. Nakamura |
1987-1988 |
D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, R. Nakamura |
1988-1989 |
G. Olson, J. Hiesl, B. Mengering, D. Mengering |
1989-1990 |
G. Olson, B. Mengering, D. Meir, D. Fraser |
R.H.C.C. Playoffs “C” Division |
|
Donated By: Delta Credit Union |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1988-1989 |
B. Stone, D. Clark, K. Cuthbert, H. Funk |
1989-1990 |
R. Hunkin, G. Cuthbert, S. Day, J. Mah |
1990-1991 |
J. Parker, C. Nichols, E. Charter, N. Fitzsimmons |
1991-1992 |
Craig Nichols, Bev Morrison, Bud Miller, John Nilsson |
1992-1993 |
A. Mah, M. Edwards, R. Agema, M. Harding |
1993-1994 |
Keith Gardner, Steve Elmes, Don Anderson, Sandra Lynde |
1994-1995 |
Fred Goddard, Sandy Johnson, Steve Elmes, Sherrill Sheaves |
Seniors Mixed Curling |
|
Year |
Recipients |
Fall 89 Champs |
J. Pehowich, J. Degagne, E. Schick, H. Garbutt |
Fall 90 Champs |
D. Colman, H. Pehowich, L. Taylor, R. Stewart |
Fall 91 Champs |
D. Cameron, K. Gardner, T. Jackson |
Fall 92 Champs |
G. Hogg, W. Palandat, A. Altasser, T. Straiton |
Fall 97 Winners |
Don Growther, Fred Whittaker, Ed Velestuk, Don Degaust |
Fall 98 Winners |
S. Karaki, N. Stewart, J. Gilhespy, B. Boyd |
Delta Thistle Ladies Open “C” Event |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1974 |
R. Graham, D. Palendat, D. Rowe, A. O’Brien |
1975 |
L. Stanyer, L. Lewis, R. Kenyon, F. Kelly (White Rock) |
1976 |
M. Cass, F. Sharpe, F. Nagai, G. Lietz (Haney) |
1977 |
D. Dalzell, B. Flower, E. Johnson, F. Calder (Marpole) |
1978 |
J. Mick, L. Watson, M. Yoshida, L. Hutchison (Delta Thistle) |
1977-1978 |
B. Haywood, W. Todd, L. Smith, P. Briske |
1980 |
Joan Hannah, Barb Fontaine, Joy Smithies, Rose Fossett (Golden Ears) |
1981 |
Kerry Miller, Judy Jeffs, Linda Brunn, Joan Clay |
1982 |
Pat Wiggins, Jean Thompson, Peggy Dauharas, Lydia Weise (Richmond) |
(plaque missing) |
|
1984 |
Pat Moore, Joanne Logie, Joyce Daw, Marlene GWilliam (DTLCC) |
1985 |
Sharon Good, Joan Fish, Beth Bronger-Jones, Aija Edwards (Seattle Granite) |
1986 |
Kerry Miller, Ginny Hemmings, Linda Brunn, Judy Jeffs (Delta) |
1987 |
Patti Jennings, Michele Wiggins, Diana Cooke, Cathy Antich |
1988 |
Janet Tupper, Stephanie Whittaker, Heather Mockford, Michelle Parkin |
1989 |
Patti Carlson, Rita Husel, Laverne Theis, Sandi Langhorn (Delta Thistle) |
1990 |
Kathy Chapman, Dawn Moses, Debbie Stokes, Donna Scott (Whitehorse) |
Jack Webster Trophy Delta Thistle Curling Club Thursday Mixed League |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1972-1973 |
G. Dunlop, D. Davidson, S. Dunlop, J. Davidson |
1973-1974 |
Russ Morley, Audrey Morley, Ken Kalk, Edith Kalk |
(plaque missing) |
|
1975-1976 |
B. Thompson, M. Thompson, J. Cosens, B. Cosens |
1976-1977 |
T. Hirotsu, D. Fraser, K. Fraser, S. Hirotsu |
1977-1978 |
W. M’Lot, B. M’Lot, D. Read, L. Read |
1978-1979 |
Bud Will, Karry Miller, Vic Miller, Carole Will |
1979-1980 |
T. Hirotsu, D. Fraser, K. Fraser, S. Hirotsu |
1980-1981 |
B. Thompson, M. Thompson, G. Statham, P. Zurek |
1981-1982 |
B. Will, K. Miller, V. Miller, C. Will |
1983 |
E. Toporowski, J. Doepker, R. Hoffman, S. Toporowski |
1983-1984 |
B. Will, K. Miller, V. Miller, C. Will |
1984-1985 |
E. Toporowski, A. Hrynyk, S. Toporowski, S. Toporowski |
1985-1986 |
Wally M’Lot, Karen M’Lot, David Revitt, A-J. Middleton |
1986-1987 |
W. M’Lot, K. M’Lot, D. Revitt, C. Kobanuk |
1987-1988 |
W. Palendat, D. Palendat, G. McEachern, K. McDonald |
1988-1989 |
B. Cosens, E. Neighbour, J. Frank, S. Frank |
1989-1990 |
W. M’Lot, G. Hemmings, D. Revitt, K. M’Lot |
“A” Division |
|
Donated By: Scott Town Drugs for R.H.C.C. Playoff |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1966 |
D. Fraser |
1967 |
E. Munro |
1968 |
Len Forbes, Joy Munro, Barney Moore, Len Rowe |
1969 |
Doug Fraser, Joy Munro, Jean Hopkins, Maureen Tyler |
1970 |
Harry Hunt, Dave Baker, Merrill Hubbell, Orville Ehnes |
1971 |
Eric Munro, Jo Gilhespy, Frank Norrie, Peter McWilliams |
1972 |
Bill Warn, Steve Sharpe, Merv Millar, Fred Saunders |
1973 |
Harry Hunt, Keith King, Ian Newall, Trish Nyberg |
1974 |
H. Hunt, J. Latimer, M. Gloekler, M. Monks |
1975 |
H. Reid, J. Munro, T. Hay, D. Parker |
1976 |
H. Nelson, R. Gardner, D. Case, D. Friesen |
1976-1977 |
Cliff Parker, Mike Alexander, Robin Hunkin, Pat Case |
1977-1978 |
C. Parker, R. Gardner, C. Rempel, E. Michaloski |
1978-1979 |
H. Zemlak, E. Tapio, V. Ehnes, R. Baines |
1979-1980 |
L. Forbes, R. Gardner, P. McNeill, J. Tapio |
1980-1981 |
C. Parker, M. Croxton, A. Ostheidt, D. D’Andrea |
1981 |
B. Haywood, W. Todd, B. Briske, R. Breitenstein |
1981-1982 |
D. Akhurst, F. Whittaker, F. Bowles, S. Congdon |
1982-1983 |
O. Ehnes, C. Liden, F. Boles, L. Fournier |
1983-1984 |
W. Walz, F. Whittaker, D. O’Keefe, B. Link |
1984-1985 |
Fred Whittaker, Maxine Walz, Art Case, Mike Bowyer |
1985-1986 |
O. Ehnes, M. Whittaker, A. Braun, F. Goddard |
1986-1987 |
A. Braun, E. Michaloski, J. Lee, G. Burns |
1987-1988 |
B. Black, M. Walz, J. Lee, B. Beach |
1988-1989 |
A. Braun, L. Ladd, J. Lee, B. Parker |
1989-1990 |
J. Parker, M. Miller, S. Sheaves |
1990-1991 |
D. Clark, W. Sheaves, B. Hill, K. Rowes |
1991-1992 |
Jim Parker, Bruce Morrison, Lynda Sayers |
1992-1993 |
C. Walisser, C. Liden, S. Elmes, S. Sheaves |
1993-1994 |
Jeff Mah, Barb Parker, Dale Stith, Jeff McMillan |
1994-1995 |
Jeff Mah, Cathy Rowse, Russ Neher, Jean Neher |
“B” Division |
|
Donated By: Newton Plaza Drugs for R.H.C.C. Playoffs |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1966 |
C. Parker |
1967 |
E. Munro |
1968 |
Bill Warn, Ted Rowe, Jean Hopkins, Shorty Warn |
1969 |
Chuck Gilhespy, Pete Martens, Keith King, Maureen Warrington |
1970 |
Len Forbes, Harold Nelson, Des Hubbell, Stan Savage |
1971 |
Harold Nelson, Barney Moore, Phyllis McNeil, Anne Wight |
1972 |
Eric Munro, Keith King, Norma Sharpe, Shirley Nelson |
1973 |
Cliff Parker, Beryl Flink, Norma Sharpe, G. Nerland |
1974 |
B. Warn, H. Nelson, K. Gardner, E. Bargen |
1975 |
B. Warn, N. Sharpe, M. Miller, K. Yee |
1976 |
H. Hunt, J. Gallant, R. Kwasny, A. Wilkie |
1976-1977 |
Jo Gilhespy, Ed Nelson, Marsha Hodgson, Helen Hunkin |
1977-1978 |
K. Yee, B. Hodgson, P. Case, H. Hunkin |
1978-1979 |
S. Linnell, K. Millar, P. McNeill, E. Michaloski |
1979-1980 |
M. Millar, M. Croxton, J. Baines, W. Wright |
1980-1981 |
H. Reid, J. Gilhespie, C. Liden, M. Strong |
1981-1982 |
C. Parker, P. Case, D. Burge, B. Edwards |
1982-1983 |
R. Hunkin, R. Gardner, B. Baines, D. Case |
1983-1984 |
V. Ehnes, M. Walz, A. Ramage, A. Kehler |
1984-1985 |
Wayne Walz, Mary Whittaker, Lynn Fournier, Ian Graham |
1985-1986 |
H. Zemlak, B. Black, S. Delany, D. Carter |
1986-1987 |
B. Black, M. Stephenson, D. Bowyer, K. Burns |
1987-1988 |
K. Gardner, M. Edwards, M. Stephenson, J. McCartney |
1988-1989 |
K. Gardner, I. Singbiel, D. Bowyer, W. Sheaves |
1989-1990 |
I. Singbeil, C. Clark, W. Sheaves, D. McGukin |
1990-1991 |
C. Burns, J. Lee, H. McNaughton, K. Geisler |
1991-1992 |
Darryl Clark, Bruce Sayers, Jennifer Davies, Phil McMillan |
1992-1993 |
J. Mah, H. Funk, J. Davies, B. Holmes |
1993-1994 |
Bob Johnston, Lorraine Martin, Rick Stith, Ken Monasch |
1994-1995 |
Doug McGuckin, Tom Rudy, Millie Hammar, Terry Phipps |
Grand Aggregate Comp. |
|
Donated By: Rene’s Ladies Apparel Ltd. |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1972-1973 |
Jean McLeod, Karen Nelson, Linda Boyd, Jennie Miller |
1973-1974 |
Joyce McEachern, Scottie Karaki, Karen Nelson, Treva Pinder |
1974-1975 |
J. McEachern, S. Karaki, K. Nelson, T. Pinder |
1975-1976 |
R. Boyd, P. Bonnycastle, T. Ross, N. Stewart |
1976-1977 |
L. Parks, K. Pearson, B. Duddle, J. Jackson |
(plaque missing) |
|
1978-1979 |
B. Duddle, P. Moore, S. Miller, C. Coldwell |
1979-1980 |
D. Fraser, H. Rogers, S. Baker, S. Bertholm |
1980-1981 |
Louise Mitchell, Muriel Lindsay, Vicki Bissillion, Lily Koughnett |
1981-1982 |
Pat Moore, Shirley Miller, Shirley Bertholm, Noel Critchley |
1982-1983 |
Pat Moore, Shirley Miller, Cindy Didula, Liz Otway |
1983-1984 |
Deanna Fraser, Sonja Zambik, Janice Doepker, Mary Young |
1984-1985 |
B. Mitchell, J. Durand, S. O’Connor, E. Harkin |
1985-1986 |
Kerry Miller, Charlotte West, Linda Brunn, Rhoda Lingaard |
Delta Thistle Curling Club Annual Open Mixed Spiel “B” Event |
|
Donated By: Scottsdale Inn Delta |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1974 |
B. Burk, J. Burk, L. Nielsen, V. Nielsen |
1975 |
M. Neighbour, E. Neighbour, C. Comerford, L. Comerford |
1976 |
J. Mann, C. Conbey, J. Shypula, J. Cavazzi |
1978-1979 |
D. Revitt, D. Hepburn, D. Hepburn, G. Revitt |
1980 |
B. Clement, M. Stonehouse, K. Arbuckle, G. Clement |
1981 |
W. Arsenault, N. Turney, R. Turney, D. Arsenault |
1982 |
W. Rowe, M. Train, J. Vandermolen, L. Owens |
1983 |
R. Todd, S. Todd, A. Tall, J. Pool |
1984 |
V. Miller, J. Jeffs, A. Brunn, G. Hemmings |
1987 |
G. Moscarella, D. Chase, N. Zambik, P. Zurek |
(no year) |
D. Klitch, D. Klitch, A. Hawkey, L. Hawkey |
1988-1989 |
T. Beatty, D. Palendat, D. Beatty, P. Beatty |
Name of Trophy: No Name |
|
Year |
Recipients |
1983 |
Sharon Madden |